Solo & Ensemble Festival
Serving music festivals since 1984

Home

Entry Process

Schedules

Accompanists

Directors

Festival Hosts

FAQ

ACCOMPANIST LIST

If you need to find an accompanist for your performance, you can contact those listed below.  You can also ask your music director for a recommendation of an accompanist.

-->
Name Location Comments
Darshia Allwine Alexandria/Springfield/Burke All instruments
Districts 10 and 11
(703) 960-4274
Nancy Blum Herndon All instruments
(703) 200-4460
Laura Marchisotto Bogart McLean/Falls Church/Arlington
Vienna/Oakton/Great Falls/Fairfax
All instruments/levels
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 556-9317
Piano Partner McLean
Bettye Cooley Clifton/Centreville All instruments
District 11
(703) 582-5111
Allan Decipulo Arlington All instruments
(757) 572-3786
Rita Eggert Mount Vernon area, Alexandria All levels/districts
All instruments
(703) 989-9752
Lisa Emrich Falls Church All instruments
Specialize in horn
(703) 538-1075
Keiko Endo Reston/Herndon/Vienna
Chantilly/Fairfax
All instruments
(571) 228-8702
Sheila Epstein Flexible/All Locations All instruments/levels
All districts
(703) 330-4596
Joe Gems Reston/Herndon/Sterling
Oakton/Great Falls/Vienna
All instruments
(703) 437-3276
Gordon Gramsay Herndon/Reston/Sterling/Falls Church
Vienna/Fairfax/McLean
All instruments
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 405-8625
Sherry Graveson Flexible/All Locations All instruments
All Districts
(703) 317-9263
Natalie Gibson Grimes Alexandria/Arlington All instruments
(703) 594-7222
seedsofsoundstudio.com
Kim Han Districts 11 and 12 All instruments
All Levels
(224) 616-8759
Yuniko Harada Falls Church/North Arlington All instruments
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 623-5833
Marilyn Harwood
Reston/Oakton
All instruments
District 12 only
(703) 338-9056
Susan Hayes Alexandria/Springfield/Lorton All instruments
Grades 1, 2 and 3
(703) 625-1997
Don Hoffman Alexandria/Annandale/Springfield
Burke/Fairfax
All  Wind / Band
Instruments Only
(703) 451-5962
Andrew Horowitz Arlington/Alexandria/Falls Church All instruments
(703) 229-3109
Horowitz Studio
Meredith (Magwire) Hovan Reston/Herndon/Chantilly
Fairfax/McLean/District 16
All instruments
(703) 728-2101
Becky Jackson Centreville All instruments
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 830-2684x1869
Grace Jang Districts 11 and 12 only All instruments
Districts 11 and 12
Rene Johnson Arlington/Falls Church All instruments
Districts 12
Marilynne Jost Arlington/Fairfax County All instruments
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 242-2808
Mary Ann Jozwiak-Kovch Burke/West Springfield
Fairfax Station
All instruments/levels
All Districts
(703) 440-8454
Hye Jung McLean/Vienna/Oakton/Chantilly
Fairfax
All instruments
(240) 305-7337
Robert Kelley Fairfax/Annandale/Springfield All instruments
(703) 385-0814
Robert Kelley
Jenny Kong Centreville/Chantilly/Reston All instruments
All Districts
(703) 507-6141
Debbie Koth Annandale/Burke/Centreville
Fairfax/Springfield
All instruments
(703) 408-1454
Lydia Kriso Great Falls/Herndon/Reston All instruments
District 12
(703) 430-4908
Susan Lambert Fairfax/Oakton/Chantilly
Centreville/Reston/Herdon/Burke
All instruments
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 264-3929
Shauna Leavitt Herndon/Reston All instruments Dictrict 12
(703) 376-8405
Shauna Leavitt
Esther Lee Flexible/All Locations All instruments/levels
(703) 380-7176
Andrew Lewis Burke All instruments/levels
(703) 250-8829
Claudia Libero Reston All instruments
(703) 860-0498
Jihae Lim Fairfax/Annandale
Springfield
All Instruments
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 477-9355
Eve Lotterer Flexible/All Locations
(Resides in Vienna)
Beginning and
Intermediate Students
(703) 281-1235
Shandra Love Ashburn/Sterling All Instruments
District 16
(571) 405-9670
lovesmusiclessons.com
Beth Mailand Annandale/Springfield/Burke All Instruments
Districts 10 and 11
(703) 627-6651
Walter McCoy Falls Church/McLean/Vienna
Oakton
All Instruments/Levels
Districts 10 and 12
Specialize in violin
(703) 231-9856
Peggy Mims Sterling/Herndon/Chantilly
Leesburg
All Instruments/Levels
(703) 444-1520
Rosalie Morrow Centreville/Burke/Fairfax/McLean
Falls Church/Vienna
All Instruments
(703) 981-8554
Quinn Moss Alexandria/Arlington/Springfield All Instruments/Levels
Districts 10, 11 and 12
(386) 299-3972
Debbie Ness Herndon/Reston All Instruments
(571) 267-7666
Lina Nesterenko Alexandria All Instruments/Levels
District 10
(703) 868-9488
Peggy Newhall Annandale/Springfield/Fairfax All Instruments
(703) 354-8583
Elena Nickel Fairfax All instruments
All Districts
Katherine Niemann Fairfax All Instruments
District 11
(703) 225-9685
Connie Olivera Ashburn All Instruments
District 16
(703) 858-7951
Elza K Ritter Reston/Herndon/Oakton
Great Falls/Vienna
All Instruments
www.RMAOA.com
Holly Rodgers Burke/Springfield All Instruments/Levels
Districts 11 and 12
(703) 913-7269
Diane Rosenthal Vienna Intermediate/Elementary
District 12
(703) 255-6695
Deb Rymer Vienna All Instruments
District 12
(703) 539-8367
Belinda Stevens Centreville/Clifton/Fairfax
Burke/Annandale/Reston
All instruments
(703) 815-8625
Carter Stevens Fairfax County All instruments
All Districts
(703) 725-5038
Kim Stevenson Herndon All Instruments
(703) 709-1186
Lori Stillman Fairfax Station/Springfield
Lorton
All Instruments
Districts 10 and 11
(703) 493-9146
Linda Thoren Oakton All Instruments
Districts 12
(703) 862-9341
Robyn Troncoso Annandale/Burke/Fairfax
Springfield
All Instruments
Districts 10 and 12
(703) 451-4139